© Gilles TRILLARD

Mentions légales

(réglementées par la Loi n° 2004-575 du 21 juin 2004 pour la confiance dans l’économie numérique)

WEBSITE PUBLISHER

OFFICE DE TOURISME BELLEDONNE CHARTREUSE
60 PLACE DE LA CAVE
38660 LA TERRASE

Publishing Director: Alexandre Chalencon, directeur de l’Office de Tourisme
Webmaster : communication@belledonne-chartreuse.com

CREATION AND HOUSING OF THE WEBSITE

Graphic design: Agence Raccourci

DevelopmentAgence Raccourci

PHOTOS / VIDEOS CREDITS

Mairie d’Allevard-les-Bains – Agence UROPE – Les Thermes d’Allevard-les-Bains – Gilles TRILLARD – Rémy LAPLANE – Joel DAMASE – Laurent CHAIX – Casino D’Allevard-les-Bains

CONFIDENTIALITY – PERSONAL DATA

The data collected are subject to processing for the purposes of information or communication of the resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Tourist Office Belledonne Chartreuse.

The user is informed that the editor of the website, as the person in charge of processing, processes personal data regarding the user’s data with the main purposes:

  • the access to the website and the benefit of the contents and functionalities which are proposed there;
  • the processing, management and follow-up of contact and information requests, and of the answers to be provided;
  • the management of recruitment operations resulting from an online application (employment/collaboration or internship): receipt and study of applications, convocation of candidates and interviews, decision to refuse or hire;
  • the management of the website publisher’s relations with the users of the website, and with its contacts (customers/prospects) in general, including communication and marketing operations (in particular segmentation, targeting, prospecting, newsletter) performing and developing studies, analyses, reports and statistics;
  • the management of any requests from users for the exercise of their rights in terms of the protection of personal data;
  • compliance with legal and regulatory obligations resulting in particular from the activity of the website publisher.

The aforementioned purposes pursued by the website publisher result mainly from the legitimate interest of the latter to monitor, manage and organise its relations with the website users, and with its contacts (clients/prospects) in general, and to implement communication operations within the framework of its activity and its development, in particular economic development. The collection and processing of users’ personal data is also essential in order to take into account and respond to requests expressed by users (cf. contact or information request, unsolicited application or response to a job / collaboration / internship offer, etc.).

The data collected in this context may be data relating to the user’s identity, contact details or student and/or professional background.

The user is informed on each personal data collection form of the mandatory nature of the fields to be completed by the presence of an asterisk (the other possible fields appearing in these forms are optional). Failure to provide mandatory information may result in the request for this data collection not being processed or in a delay in processing the request.

Unless otherwise specified, the user’s agreement, or the need to archive the data during the legal prescription periods and/or mandatory retention periods, user data will be kept for a maximum of three years from the last contact between the user and the website publisher. Data related to an application for a job / co-operation / internship will be kept for a maximum period of two years from the date of receipt by the website editor of the application.

The user has the right to question, access, rectify, delete and to portability of his/her data, as well as the right to restrict their processing and the right to oppose the processing of his/her data, as well as prospection. He/she also has the right to define general and specific guidelines on the fate of his/her personal data and the manner in which he/she wishes his/her rights to be exercised, if any, after his/her death. In this respect, in the event of the user’s death that is brought to the attention of the website publisher, his/her data will be deleted, unless it is necessary to keep them for a specific period of time for reasons relating to the legal and regulatory obligations of the website publisher and/or the legal prescription periods (the user may also choose that, prior to their deletion, his/her data be communicated to a third party designated by him). Certain processing purposes may be subject to your prior consent. In this case, you have of course the right to withdraw your consent at any time (without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing previously carried out by us on this basis).

These rights can be exercised by contacting the Tourist Office Belledonne Chartreuse by e-mail  (communication@belledonne-chartreuse.com)

or by post (OFFICE DE TOURISME BELLEDONNE CHARTREUSE – 60 Place de la Cave 38660 LA TERRASSE).

Finally, the user can also lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) if he or she considers that the processing of his/her personal data by the website publisher is not carried out in accordance with the applicable provisions.

RESPONSIBILITY

The resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse cannot be held liable for any inconvenience or damage inherent in the use of the Internet network, in particular a service breakdown, external intrusion or the presence of computer viruses, or any fact qualified as force majeure, in accordance with jurisprudence.

Although great care has been taken in the creation of this website, the resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse cannot be held responsible for any errors that may be found in it.

la station thermale d’Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse ne garantit pas l’exactitude et l’exhaustivité de l’information diffusée sur le Site. la station thermale d’Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse ne saurait donc être tenu pour responsable des dommages directs ou indirects, subis par les utilisateurs ou par des tiers qui trouveraient leur source dans l’information diffusée sur le Site, et de manière plus générale, dans la consultation et l’utilisation du Site. Les tarifs sont donnés à titre indicatif.

The resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse does not guarantee the accuracy and completeness of the information published on the website. Therefore, Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damages incurred by users or by third parties resulting from the information published on the website, and more generally, the consultation and use of the website. Prices are provided for information purposes only.

Under these conditions, the resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage incurred by Users or by third parties resulting from the information published on the Website, relating to holiday offers, as well as in the commercial relation. The resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse does not monitor the websites linked to the Website via hypertext links, and declines all liability for these websites and the content contained therein.

USE OF COOKIES

The user is informed that the website publisher uses cookies or other similar technologies (hereinafter referred to as cookies) on the website. These are likely to be installed in the user’s browser subject to the choices and options that the user will have expressed or may express at any time.

Cookies are files of a limited size, generally consisting of letters and numbers (alphanumeric format), placed by an online server in a user’s browser to send status information to said browser and to obtain such information in return from the browser. Status information can be, for example, a session ID, language, expiry date, response domain, etc.

There are different types of cookies:

  • session cookies that disappear as soon as the user leaves the browser or the website;
  • permanent cookies that remain until their lifetime or validity expires, or until the user deletes them using the browser’s functionality, for example.

Cookies make it possible to store status information during their lifetime or validity period when a browser accesses the various pages of a website or when the browser subsequently returns to the website.

Detail of cookies used and their purposes

Internal cookies required for the website to function 

These cookies only enable the website to function optimally. The user can oppose this and delete them by using the parameters of their browser (see below). However, in this case, the user’s experience can be restricted.

Cookies for visit statistics

The purpose of these cookies is to produce visit statistics: tests, measurements and analysis of audience, attendance, navigation and performance. Their purpose is to enable the website publisher to adapt the website to users’ requests and browsing preferences.

They operate based on the identification of “unique visitors” which then makes it possible to measure the number of visits, the number of visitors, the number of pages viewed, the duration and navigation path, the visitor’s activity and interactivity with the website, the frequency of visits (website or website pages), the performance of various pages of the website, etc.

COPYRIGHT PROTECTION

All elements of the www.allevard-les-bains.com, including downloadable documents, are protected by copyright, trademarks or patents. They are the exclusive property of the resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse. Consequently, you may under no circumstances and in no way reproduce, represent, distribute, modify, concede all or part of any of the elements reproduced on the website and all or part of the website without the prior express consent of the resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse.

DURATION

The present conditions apply for the whole duration of the services provided by the resort of Allevard-les-Bains – Office de Tourisme Belledonne Chartreuse on the website www.allevard-les-bains.com.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENCE

The present conditions are subject to French law. The attribution of jurisdiction in case of dispute, and in the absence of an amicable agreement between the parties, is given to the competent French courts.